Jack Springs Pass


Jack Springs Pass - Moffat County - Colorado - 7,232 feet
other names: Skull Creek Pass, Iron Mine Gap, The Gap
Wolf Creek to north. Miller Creek to south.

East of Dinosaur National Monument.
dirt - dual sport or dirt bike

photos by Karst Postma, 6/7/2011


At the summit.

At the summit.

At the summit.

At the summit.

Google Maps

Google Earth



From United States Board on Geographic Names:
Feature Name ID Class County State Latitude Longitude Ele(ft) Map BGN Date Entry Date
Jack Springs Pass 170919 Gap Moffat CO 402025N 1084215W 7237 Skull Creek - 13-OCT-1978


Back to Pass Bagger page

2011-15 Randy Bishop
Last modified: January 2, 2015